2017 Nominations

BEST FILM
NOMINATION VOILET AND JUNE (CANADA)
NOMINATION STUDDED NIGHTMARE (CANADA)
NOMINATION BREAKER (JAPAN)
NOMINATION BE MY FIRST (JAPAN)

BEST DOCUMENTARY THE GRIZZLY TRUTH (CANADA)
NOMINATION THROUGH THE SEAS OF MEMORY-TALES OF A GREAT LABOUR (PORTUGAL)
NOMINATION JFK KILLER AND MOTIVES REVEALED (USA)
NOMINATION HUNTER HOUSE (USA)
NOMINATION WALKING ON WATER (ITALY)


BEST FEATURE FILM
NOMINATION VICIOUS (USA)
NOMINATION PECHORIN (RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
NOMINATION INTERSECTION (USA)
NOMINATION CLEAN (CANADA)


BEST SHORT FILM
NOMINATION COWBOYS AND INDIANS (SPAIN)
NOMINATION LEGENDAiRY (CANADA)
NOMINATION FOR DAD (USA)
NOMINATION PERCENT (RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
NOMINATION GENESIS (IRAN)
NOMINATION AT THE BORDER (SERBIA)


BEST COMEDY
NOMINATION LEGENDAiRY (CANADA)
NOMINATION DOWN TO THE LAST  (USA)
NOMINATION THE ILLUSION OF TALENT (USA)
NOMINATION SCHOOL OF SHOCK(UK)

NOMINATION THE HONEYMOON (UK)

BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM  
NOMINATION SMART PANTHEON
NOMINATION  TEATIME PONDERER (USA)
NOMINATION POWER(CANADA)
NOMINATION SPEECHLESS (UKRAINE)

BEST STUDENT FILM  -
NOMINATION CROSSFIRE  (USA)
NOMINATION ENZO (CANADA)
NOMINATION PROBABILITY (UKRAINE)
NOMINATION CIRCUIT SIZZLE  (USA)
NOMINATION ALIVE (BELGIUM)
NOMINATION ALL ABOUT EMILY (FRANCE)
NOMINATION JOURNEY (AUSTRALIA)


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
NOMINATION COWBOYS AND INDIANS (SPAIN)
NOMINATION LEGENDAiRY (CANADA)
NOMINATION LOVE MY WAY (CANADA)
NOMINATION ANTIPHYSIS (GREECE)
NOMINATION CHATEAU SAUVIGNON: TERRIOR  (USA)
NOMINATION THE GUILT LIST ( CZECH REPUBLIC)
NOMINATION #WhoWeKill (RUSSIAN FEDERATION)

BEST SCORE MUSIC
NOMINATION NEW GENERATION (USA)
NOMINATION THE GUILT LIST ( CZECH REPUBLIC)
NOMINATION GOOD BONES (USA)
NOMINATION MERRY CHRISTMAS VIRGIE  (GUAM)
NOMINATION LEAVE ME (FRANCE)


BEST TRAILER
NOMINATION TRAILHEAD (USA)
NOMINATION MORDRED  (UK)
NOMINATION Sketch Collections of a Madman (USA)
NOMINATION DISREGARD THE VAMPIRE (USA)
NOMINATION ONLY WANNA PARTY (USA)
NOMINATION MIRROR (USA)


BEST DIRECTOR
NOMINATION JASON ROSENBLATT for VICIOUS (USA)
NOMINATION Joseba Alfaro for DESTROY MADRID (SPAIN)
NOMINATION LIZA BOLTON for THE WANDERING (IRELAND)
NOMINATION YOHANN PERCHOC for THE BAGUETTE (FRANCE)
NOMINATION JEAN-CLAUDE LEBLANC for STUDDED NIGHTMARE (CANADA)
NOMINATION SAMANTHA IRELAND for THE SAW (USA)
NOMINATION PHILIPPE MCKIE for BREAKER (JAPAN)

BEST ACTOR
NOMINATION DAVID CRIVILLéCOWBOYS AND INDIANS (SPAIN)
NOMINATION boy in (Michael Lorz) CHATEAU SAUVIGNON: TERRIOR (USA)
NOMINATION Main Actor #WhoWeKill (RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
NOMINATION DRAGONFLY  (CANADA)
NOMINATION HOYT RICHARDS in INTERSECTION (USA)
 
BEST ACTRESS
NOMINATION MANDI NICHOLSON in LEGENDAiRY (CANADA)
NOMINATION #WhoWeKill (RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
NOMINATION SOPHIE GIBERSON in FOR DAD  (USA)
NOMINATION ANGELA NORDENG in VICIOUS (USA)
NOMINATION MOLLY KIDDER in CLEAN (CANADA)


BEST IRAN FILM
NOMINATION ROAD TO PERDITION
NOMINATION AMIDST THE TREES
NOMINATION THE STOPPAGE DAM
NOMINATION SKY IS NOT EMPTY!
NOMINATION GENESIS

BEST YES! LET'S MAKE A MOVIE SCRIPT (TBA)
BEST MAGICAL MOMENT AWARD (TBA)

MONTREAL COMPETITION NOMINATIONS:


DIRECTOR
Jose Holder RedRuby
Joe Rossi and David Magini The Dreammaker
Alexandre Franchi The Wild Hunt
Sean Colby Nothing Has Changed
Shanna Roberts Salee Mistakes were made
Alex Pop Rhodes Learn from the Things

ACTOR
Nir Guzinskiy Smoke
Ivan Peric Too Tall
Ricky Mabe in THE WILD HUNT
Mark Krupa in THE WILD HUNT
Adam Alberts in Nothing Has Changed
Robert Verret in The Dreammaker


ACTRESS
Amber Goldfarb in RedRuby
Anne Marie Sahab Sweeping Forward
Julia Borsellino in Nothing has Changed
Shanna Roberts Salee in Mistakes Were Made
Christina Kelly in Mistakes Were Made



FILM
Nothing has Changed
Sweeping Forward
The Wild Hunt
REDRUBY
The dreammaker
Apocalypse Now and Then